Sender: |
"Regional List for Malta, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Montenegro,
Bosnia and Herzegovina" < [log in to unmask]> |
Date: |
Fri, 17 Sep 2004 03:47:54 +0200 |
Reply-To: |
"Regional List for Malta, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Montenegro,
Bosnia and Herzegovina" < [log in to unmask]> |
Subject: |
|
MIME-Version: |
1.0 |
Content-Transfer-Encoding: |
7bit |
In-Reply-To: |
|
Content-Type: |
text/plain; charset="us-ascii" |
From: |
|
Parts/Attachments: |
|
|
Hello everybody!
I'm proud, very proud, to introduce the list of the participants of the
RM in Ljubljana, followed by the waiting list!
We got really a lot of applications from all over the Rainbow, and we
needed to select them even if AEGEE-Ljubljana had made a wonderful job
for increasing the places. We planned 30 participants, and we accepted
47. Unfortunately it's the maximum: no more places were available!
Participants' list:
1. Carlo Mirra (AEGEE-Avellino/Benevento)
2. Michele Loguercio (AEGEE-Avellino-Benevento)
3. Filippo Acotto (AEGEE-Bologna)
4. Michele Turati (AEGEE-Brescia)
5. Dario Li Destri Nicosia (AEGEE-Catania)
6. Lorena Li Destri Nicosia (AEGEE-Catania)
7. Daniele Lo Sciuto (AEGEE-Catania)
8. Francesco Mascali (AEGEE-Catania)
9. Katarzyna Kaczor (AEGEE-Firenze)
10. Paolo Santoni (AEGEE-Firenze)
11. Giuseppe Siciliano (Contact Lecce)
12. Blanka Mlakar (AEGEE-Maribor)
13. Iva Kozelj (AEGEE-Maribor)
14. Damir Cavnik (AEGEE-Maribor)
15. Sabina Zdravkovic (AEGEE-Maribor)
16. Katja Rostohar (AEGEE-Maribor)
17. Marco Oriolesi (AEGEE-Messina)
18. Antonella Tusa (AEGEE-Milano)
19. Vincenzo Scuotto (AEGEE-Milano)
20. Andrea Rubes Albinati (AEGEE-Milano)
21. Alfredo Lopomo (AEGEE-Napoli)
22. Aida Medjedovic (AEGEE-Niksic)
23. Alma Medjedovic (AEGEE-Niksic)
24. Irene Buoncristiani (AEGEE-Pisa)
25. Marko Bozickovic (AEGEE-Rijeka)
26. Frane Razov (AEGEE-Rijeka)
27. Dario Pirjak (AEGEE-Rijeka)
28. Cristian Picilli (AEGEE-Salerno)
29. Ado Leka (AEGEE-Sarajevo)
30. Alberto Catena (AEGEE-Termoli)
31. Giorgio Ferretti (AEGEE-Termoli)
32. Francesca Spagna (AEGEE-Torino)
33. Stefano Scarlata (AEGEE-Torino)
34. Iacopo Chiatello (AEGEE-Torino)
35. Rossano Mezzi (AEGEE-Treviso)
36. Giovanni Zalloni (AEGEE-Treviso)
37. Alice Rinaldi (AEGEE-Trieste)
38. Sandro Rinaldi (AEGEE-Trieste)
39. Alberto Brescacin (AEGEE-Udine)
40. Samo Sgrazzutti (AEGEE-Udine)
41. Zita Corradin (AEGEE-Venezia)
42. Alessandra Zanandrea (AEGEE-Venezia)
43. Enrico Favaro (AEGEE-Venezia)
44. Marco Gosparini (AEGEE-Venezia)
45. Sanja Vidakovic (AEGEE-Zagreb)
46. Borut Mihalic (AEGEE-Zagreb)
47. Zeljka Banicek (AEGEE-Zagreb)
Waiting list:
1. Marco Notarianni (AEGEE-Messina)
2. Jelena Mercep Hajdic (AEGEE-Venezia)
3. Davide Ciuoli (AEGEE-Firenze)
4. Nino Kera (AEGEE-Rijeka)
5. Davide Vecchini (AEGEE-Milano)
6. Alessandro Bucci (AEGEE-Termoli)
7. Amedeo Scremin (AEGEE-Udine)
8. Fabiano Bertello (AEGEE-Torino)
9. Jaroslaw Miklosik (AEGEE-Milano)
Thank you, dear friends, for your participation! And thanks to
AEGEE-Ljubljana, and in a special way to Spela Debenak, for the precious
work and the kindness!
Cheers to everybody!
Luca
======================================
Luca Falcone
"Rainbow" Region Network Commissioner
"THE BRIDGE" Project Manager
HRWG Support
AEGEE-Napoli Honorary Member
AEGEE-Ljubljana & AEGEE-Poznan Ordinary Member
[log in to unmask]
=============================================================================
RAINBOW-L is a regional discussion list of AEGEE. Check out
http://www.aegee.uni-karlsruhe.de/archives for the archives of public lists.
To unsubscribe send 'unsubscribe RAINBOW-L' to [log in to unmask]
|
|
|